2026 · Boys grades 9–12

Fall High School Boys Golf League

FINAL REGULAR SEASON EVENT — OCTOBER 13

Irish Waters Golf Course — Front 9 — Blue Tees | 3:30 PM

18 players · Five approved groups · Eight-minute intervals

All Week 5 players will compete at Irish Waters on Tuesday, October 13. The Woods event has been canceled.

Keep Competing This Fall.

Your high school golf season doesn't have to end when summer ends. Compete. Represent your team. Track your standings. Make every week count.

Tuesdays · Sep 15–Oct 133:30 PM Starts9 holesIndividual + team
Junior golfer tees off during an Elevate Junior Tour event
Tuesday, October 13, 2026

OCTOBER 13 — FINAL REGULAR SEASON TEE TIMES

Irish Waters Golf Course — Front 9 — Blue Tees

First tee time: 3:30 PM · Eight-minute intervals · 18 players · Five groups · All times Central

3:30 PM

GROUP 1 · 4 PLAYERS
  • Andrew Ostermann
  • Korbin Krueger
  • Max Rosenthal
  • Owen Reese

3:38 PM

GROUP 2 · 4 PLAYERS
  • William Whisler
  • Brody Muller
  • Nick Schnaubelt
  • Aiden Laib

3:46 PM

GROUP 3 · 3 PLAYERS
  • Sawyer Weihbrecht
  • Peyton Gill
  • Graham Sprangers

3:54 PM

GROUP 4 · 3 PLAYERS
  • Connor Eastman
  • Jack O'Brien
  • Brody Best

4:02 PM

GROUP 5 · 4 PLAYERS
  • Deacon Wery
  • Zachery Stumpf
  • Joey McCue
  • Ethan Erickson

All Week 5 players compete at Irish Waters. The Woods event is canceled.

Choose your event

2026 Fall Schedule & Registration

Weeks 1–4 are complete. Westridge is the only official Week 4 tournament; Crystal Springs was cancelled. All Week 5 players will compete at Irish Waters on Tuesday, October 13. The Woods event has been canceled. Completed events link to final results.

FULL SCHEDULE & LIVE REGISTRATION ↗

Week 5 · Tuesday, October 13 · Upcoming

All Week 5 players · Oct 13

Irish Waters

3:30 PM9 holes$30 / player

Final regular-season event · Limited to 25 players

REGISTER · IRISH WATERS ↗
Week 5 · Oct 13

The Woods — CANCELED

CANCELED

All Week 5 players will compete at Irish Waters on Tuesday, October 13. The Woods event has been canceled.

Already registered at The Woods? Contact Elevate for assistance with your existing registration.

Week 3 · Tuesday, September 29 · Completed

Week 4 · Tuesday, October 6 · Completed

Completed Weeks · View Results

The format

How It Works

01

Play

9-hole tournaments on Tuesday afternoons at area golf courses.

02

Compete

Players compete individually and as part of a team.

03

Follow the Season

Live scoring, weekly results, and season standings.

Better together

Build Your Team

Teams can combine players from different schools. These are player-created teams, and no team may have more than four golfers from one school.

Individual players and partial groups can contact Elevate for help finding a team.

NEED HELP FINDING A TEAM?
5 PLAYERS↓BEST 4 SCORES COUNTEvery player also competes individually. A team needs at least 4 valid scores in a week to earn team points.
The season goal

Make Every Week Count

Top 8 individuals in the final standings qualify for the Individual Match Play Championship.

Top 2 teams qualify for the Team Championship on Saturday, October 17, at 8 AM at Hilly Haven.

Best 4 of 5 weeks count toward final points standings.

REGISTER · IRISH WATERS ↗
FOLLOW THE LEAGUE

2026 POINTS STANDINGS

Individual and team standings use the best 4 of 5 weeks. Through Week 4, all valid Week 1–4 results count. After Week 5, each player’s lowest weekly point total is dropped.

Updated through Week 4

2026 INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS

All 37 golfers · Through Week 4

RankPlayerW1W2W3W4Season Points
1Andrew Ostermann1009010045335
2Korbin Krueger651081.67100256.67
3Max Rosenthal6577.552.515210
4Evan Troestler47.5303090197.5
5Owen Reese47.557.53060195
6William Whisler6.2557.567.560191.25
7Grant Lawton6.2510081.67—187.92
8Brody Muller32.51067.575185
9Nicky Schnaubelt7567.530NS172.5
10Sawyer Weihbrecht85303022.5167.5
11Sean Callahan65581.67—151.67
12Connor Eastman8510—45140
13Peyton Gill6.25552.575138.75
14Graham Sprangers20512.575112.5
15Crosby Kimps47.5—52.55105
16Jack O’Brien—67.5—32.5100
17Aiden Laib——52.54597.5
18Gabe Boivin577.512.5—95
19Allex Mahl47.545——92.5
20Brody Best545522.577.5
21Elliott Penass20455—70
22Boden Dunsirn———6060
23Gavin Goodyear32.5205—57.5
24Mason Gerrits—305540
25Deacon Wery———32.532.5
26Griffin Frey——30—30
27Zachery Stumpf6.25551026.25
28Tucker Stanley205——25
29Joseph McCue555520
30Taryn Kelley555—15
T31Ethan Erickson—55—10
T31Mason Moser55——10
T31Max Mlnarik55——10
T31Trevor Marx55——10
T35Oliver Rankin5———5
T35Oliver Schlueter—5——5
T35Tommy Ricklefs5———5

2026 TEAM STANDINGS

All 8 teams · Through Week 4

RankTeamW1W2W3W4Season Points
1Titans10010010075375
2Country Boys756080100315
3Fairway Bombers70709080310
T4Bears0757590240
T4Eagles8090700240
6Flag Hunters908000170
7Bees606500125
8Wapple6500065

Complete standings through Week 4 · T indicates a tied rank. Tie points retain decimals; repeating decimals display to two places. An em dash means no result; NS means no score and zero Week 4 points. Weekly team points require four valid scores. Team rank is by cumulative season points, while Westridge gross scores placed Country Boys (166), Bears (170), Fairway Bombers (173), and Titans (178). Bears and Eagles are tied in season points; the published team tiebreaker applies to weekly results.

Weekly Results

Browse weekly scorecards and tournament results on the 2026 LiveTourney portal.

VIEW 2026 RESULTS & STANDINGS ↗
At a glance

League Details

GradesBoys 9–12
SeasonSep 15–Oct 13, 2026
DayTuesdays
Start3:30 PM
Format9-hole stroke play
ScoringLive scoring
Team5 players; best 4 count
Entry$30 upcoming events

Week 5: Irish Waters Golf Course · Tuesday, October 13, 2026 · 3:30 PM. The Woods event has been canceled.

Season points: Individual and team standings count the best 4 of 5 weeks. Weekly points: 1st 100; 2nd 90; 3rd 80; 4th 75; 5th 70; 6th 65; 7th 60; 8th 55; 9th 50; 10th 45; 11th 40; 12th 35; 13th 30; 14th 25; 15th 20; 16th 15; 17th 10; 18th and below 5. Ties split the applicable points.

Weekly team tiebreaker: Four counting-score total → fifth score → lowest counting score → second-lowest counting score → third counting score → fourth counting score. Four valid scores are required to earn team points.

Stay in the game

Ready to Play This Fall?

Register for the final regular-season event at Irish Waters on Tuesday, October 13, at 3:30 PM. Limited to 25 players.

Keep developing after fall golf. Explore the Winter High School Development Program for structured independent practice from November through March.

Questions? ryan@elevategolfers.com · (920) 371-5957